TAIS Liaisons 2022-23

Each member school selects a Liaison, typically their academic dean or teachers.  TAIS Liaisons are instrumental in guiding professional development for teachers as they represent the specific needs of their colleagues.

EAST REGION

 

School Liaison(s) Grades
Baylor School Suzanne Collins 6-12
Boyd-Buchanan School Jennifer Warnack PK-12

Brainerd Baptist School

Jesse Robinson PK-5
Bright School Allie Hyer PK-8
Episcopal School of Knoxville Kristie Saliba PK-8
Girls Preparatory School

Ralph Covino

9-12

McCallie School Sumner McCallie 6-12
Skyuka Hall Melanie Covert K-9
St. Andrew's - Sewanee School Rachel Malde 6-12
St. Nicholas School Michelle Bertani PK-5
St. Peter's Episcopal School Randi Schlosser PK-5
Webb School of Knoxville

Liz Britt

Nancy Manikas

K-4

9-12



MIDDLE REGION 

 

School Liaison Grades
Akiva School Julie Fortune 1-6
Battle Ground Academy

Charlotte Scholl

Ashlee Headrick

1-6

7-12

Benton Hall School   1-12
Brentwood Academy Barbara Stewart 6-12
Christ Presbyterian Academy

Trudy Waters

Amy Calhoun

5-8

9-12

Clarksville Academy

Cindy Williams

Jill Sleigh

PK-5

6-12

The Covenant School Allie Cooper K-6
Currey Ingram Academy

Michele Richter

Marcele Anderson

5-8

9-12

Davidson Academy Pam Sanders EC-12
The Edison School Jon Wilson K-8
Ensworth School

Trey House

Crystal Miller

PK-8

9-12

Father Ryan High School

Christy Foreman

Brooke Reusch

9-12

9-12

Franklin Christian Academy  

5-12

Franklin Road Academy

Shannon Murphy

Kelly Huddleston

5-8

9-12

Harding Academy TBD PK-8
Harpeth Hall School Fran Linley 6-12
Islamic Center of Murfreesboro Amal Hassan PK-2
     
Montgomery Bell Academy Sean Kinch 5-12
Oak Hill School Crystal Applewhite PK-6
Overbrook School Sr Immaculata Francis PK-8
Pope Prep Jennifer Dye 9-12
Providence Christian Academy Andy Sheets PK-12
St. Bernard Academy Hannah Dwyer PK-8
St. Cecilia Academy Deanna Kendall 9-12
St. Paul Christian Academy Will Mitchell PK-6
Sumner Academy Lindsey Stewart PK-8
University School of Nashville Beth Eberl PK-12
The Webb School

Amy Norris

Nicole Taucare

6-12

6-12

 


WEST REGION 

 

School Liaison Grades
Bodine School Reece Daugherty 1-6
Briarcrest Christian School

Karen Fienup

Ginny Manguno

PK-8

9-12

Christ Methodist Day School Alissa Abercrombie PK-6
Christian Brothers High School Tammy Williamson 9-12
Collegiate School of Memphis McKenzie Cohen 6-12
Evangelical Christian School Jenny Shorten K-12
Fayette Academy Courtney Burnette All
Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal School Megan Ford PK-8
Hutchison School

Alyssa Villereal

EC-12

Lausanne Collegiate School

Robin Pohlman

Stephen Campbell

PK-8

9-12

Memphis University School Darin Clifft 7-12
Northpoint Christian School Stephanie Saurenman PK-12
Presbyterian Day School   EC-6
Rossville Christian Academy Rachael Burnett PK-12
St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School

Kelly Healy

Melissa Aldy

Joy Maness

PK-6

7-8

9-12

St. George's Independent School

Ann Goldberg

Traci Erlandson

Heidi Rubin de la Borbolla

EC-4

5-8

9-12

St. Mary's Episcopal School

Allison Coates

Gwen Collier

Marcy Kueffner

Jeff McCalla

EC

1-4

5-12

5-12

Tipton-Rosemark Academy  

2K-12

University School of Jackson

Karen Morganti

Phyllis Gayton

EC

1-12

Woodland Presbyterian School

Adam Moore

Angie Hackmeyer

Amelia Cowan

PK-4

5-8

5-8

 

Updated on February 6, 2020