Home >
About TAIS > Liaisons

 

2019-2020 TAIS Liaisons

Each member school selects a Liaison, typically a teacher, one for each division of the school (lower, middle and upper).  TAIS Liaisons are instrumental in guiding professional development for teachers as they represent the specific needs of their colleagues.

 

 

EAST REGION

 


Annoor Academy

TBD - Representing PK - 6th

 

Baylor School
Suzanne Collins - Representing 6th - 12th


Boyd-Buchanan School
Karen Hedgecorth - Representing PK - 12th


Brainerd Baptist School
Jesse Robinson - Representing PK-5th


The Bright School
Allie Hyer - Representing PK - 8th


Episcopal School of Knoxville
Kristie Saliba - Representing K - 8th


Girls Preparatory School
Renee Romero - Representing 6th - 8th  
Ralph Covino - Representing 9th - 12th

 

Grace Baptist Academy

Matt Pollock - Representing K - 12th


McCallie School
Sumner McCallie - Representing 6th - 12th

 

Skyuka Hall

Lori Bowman - Representing K - 9th 


St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Rachel Malde - Representing 6th - 12th


St. Nicholas School
Elizabeth Starke - Representing PK - 5th


St. Peter's Episcopal School
Randi Schlosser - Representing PK - 5th


Webb School of Knoxville
Liz Britt - Representing K - 4th  
Valorie Baker - Representing 5th - 8th  
Nancy Manikas - Representing 9th - 12th

 


MIDDLE REGION

 


Akiva School

Julie Fortune - Representing 1st - 6th 


Battle Ground Academy
Charlotte Scholl - Representing 1st - 4th 
Ashlee Headrick - Representing 9th - 12th


Benton Hall School
Andrea Meyers - Representing 1st - 12th

 

Brentwood Academy
Barbara Stewart - Representing 6th - 12th


Christ Presbyterian Academy 
Dawn Ruff - Representing K-12th
Trudy Waters - Representing 5th-8th
Amy Calhoun - Representing 9th-12th


Clarksville Academy
Cindy Williams - Representing PK - 12th


The Covenant School
Kelly Fuller - Representing K- 6th

Currey Ingram Academy
Eric Vinson - Representing EC - 4th 
Michele Richter - Representing 5th - 6th 
Marcelle Anderson - Representing 9th - 12th


Davidson Academy
Pam Sanders - Representing EC-12th

 

The Edison School

Jon Wilson - Representing K - 8th 


The Ensworth School
Trey House - Representing PK - 8th
Crystal Miller - Representing 9th - 12th
 
Father Ryan High School
Christy Foreman - Representing 9th - 12th
Brooke Reusch - Representing 9th - 12th

 

Franklin Road Academy
Nina Dobbs - Representing PK - 4th  
Shannon Murphy - Representing 5th - 8th  
Kelly Huddleston - Representing  9th – 12th

Harding Academy
Dr. Braden Bell - Representing K - 8th  

The Harpeth Hall School
Fran Linley - Representing 5th - 12th

 

The Islamic Center of Murfreesboro Academy

TBA - Representing PK-2nd


Lipscomb Academy
Jonathan Sheehan - R
epresenting PK - 4th  

Lisa Bruce - Representing 5th - 12th


Montgomery Bell Academy
Sean Kinch - Representing 9th - 12th

The Oak Hill School
Martha Newson - Representing PK - 6
th


Overbrook School
Sister Immaculata - Representing PK - 8th 


Pope John Paul II High School
Karen Phillips - Representing 9th - 12th

 

Providence Christian Academy

Andy Sheets - Representing PK - 12th


St. Bernard Academy
Hannah Dwyer - Representing PK - 8th

St. Cecilia Academy
Deanna Kendall - Representing 9th - 12th

St. Paul Christian Academy
Will Mitchell - Representing PK - 6th  

Sumner Academy
Lindsey Stewart - Representing PK - 8th  

University School of Nashville
Beth Eberl - Representing K - 12th  


The Webb School
Marian Norris - Representing 6th - 12th
Nicole Taucare - Representing 6th - 12th

 


WEST REGION


Bodine School

Reece Daugherty - Representing 1st - 6th

Briarcrest Christian School
Karen Fienup - Representing PK - 8th  
Ginny Manguno - Representing 9th -1 2th

 

Christ Methodist Day School
Alissa Abercrombie - Representing PK - 6th  


Christian Brothers High School
Patty Scully - Representing 9th - 12th


The Collegiate School of Memphis
McKenzie Cowan - Representing 6th - 12th


Evangelical Christian School
TBA - Representing K - 12th

 

Fayette Academy

Courtney Burnette - All School


Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal School
Megan Ford - Representing PK - 8th 


Hutchison School
Katharine Kent - Representing LS

Becky Deehr - Representing MS

Nikki Wheaton - Representing US

Lausanne Collegiate School
Robin Pohlman - Representing PK - 8th
Dr. Stephen Campbell - Representing 9th - 12th


Memphis University School
Darin Clifft - Representing 7th - 12th


Northpoint Christian School
Stephanie Sauerenman - Representing PK - 12th


Presbyterian Day School

Debbie Isom - Representing EC - 6th  


Rossville Christian Academy
Rachael Burnett - PreK - 12th


St. Agnes Academy - St. Dominic School
Joy Maness - Representing 9th - 12th
Melissa Aldy - Representing 7th-8th

Kelly Healy - Representing PK - 6th

St. George's Independent School

Ann Goldberg - Representing EC 4th
Traci Erlandson - Representing 5th - 8th
Heidi Rubin de la Borbolla - Representing 9th - 12th


St. Mary's Episcopal School
Allison Coates - Representing EC
Gwen Collier - Representing
1st - 4th
Marcy Kueffner - Representing
5th - 12th

Jeff McCalla - Representing 5th - 12th

 

Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Stephanie Wehrer - Representing PK3 - 12th 


University School of Jackson
Karen Morganti - Representing EC
Phyllis Gayton - Representing 1st - 5th

Woodland Presbyterian School
Adam Moore - Representing PK - 4th  
Angie Hackmeyer - Representing 5th - 8th
Amelia Cowan
- Representing 5th - 8th

 

 

Updated on September 11, 2019

 

ERB Workshop:  What's New from ERB - Online Testing and more 

April 28, 2011
10:00 - 3:00 (CST)
St. Paul Christian Academy, Nashville
Fee:  $70 per person, includes lunch
Click here to register.  Upon registration, TAIS will mail an invoice to your school. 


© 2019 TAIS   |   6544 Murray Lane   |   Brentwood, TN 37027   |   T (615) 321-2800   |   F (615) 321-2827   |   Sarah@TAIStn.com
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite