Home >
About TAIS > Liaisons


2018-2019 TAIS Liaisons

Each member school selects a Liaison, typically a teacher, one for each division of the school (lower, middle and upper).  TAIS Liaisons are instrumental in guiding professional development for teachers as they represent the specific needs of their colleagues.


EAST REGION


Annoor Academy

TBD - Representing PK - 6th


Baylor School
Suzanne Collins - Representing 6th - 12th


Boyd-Buchanan School

Karen Hedgecorth - Representing PK - 12th


Brainerd Baptist School

Koko Payne - Representing PK - 5th
Jesse Robinson - Representing PK-5th


The Bright School
Elizabeth Oakes - Representing PK - 8th


Episcopal School of Knoxville

Kristie Saliba - Representing K - 8th


Girls Preparatory School

Renee Romero - Representing 6th - 8th  
Ralph Covino - Representing 9th - 12th


Grace Baptist Academy

Matt Pollock - Representing K - 12th


McCallie School

Sumner McCallie - Representing 6th - 12th


Skyuka Hall

Lori Bowman - Representing K - 9th 


St. Andrew's-Sewanee School
Rachel Malde - Representing 6th - 12th


St. Nicholas School

Elizabeth Stark - Representing PK - 5th


St. Peter's Episcopal School

Randi Schlosser - Representing PK - 5th


Webb School of Knoxville

Liz Britt - Representing K - 4th  
Valorie Baker - Representing 5th - 8th  
Nancy Manikas - Representing 9th - 12th



MIDDLE REGION


Akiva School

Julie Fortune - Representing 1st - 6th 


Battle Ground Academy
Charlotte Scholl - Representing 1st - 4th
TBA - Representing 5th - 8th  
Ashlee Headrick - Representing 9th - 12th


Benton Hall School

Andrea Meyers - Representing 1st - 12th


Brentwood Academy

Barbara Stewart - Representing 6th - 12th


Christ Presbyterian Academy
 
Dawn Ruff - Representing K-12th
Trudy Waters - Representing 5th-8th
Amy Calhoun - Representing 9th-12th


C
larksville Academy
Cindy Williams - Representing PK - 4th
Kyle Christmas - Representing 5th - 12th


C
ovenant School
Katherine Koonce - Representing K- 6th

Currey Ingram Academy
Eric Vinson - Representing EC - 4th 
Michele Richter - Representing 5th - 6th 
Marcelle Anderson - Representing 9th - 12th


Davidson Academy
Pam Sanders - Representing EC-12th


Donelson Christian Academy

TBD - Representing K - 5th   
Jessica Smith - Representing 6th - 12th


The Edison School

Jon Wilson - Representing K - 8th 


The Ensworth School

Trey House - Representing PK - 8th
Crystal Miller - Representing 9th - 12th
 
Father Ryan High School
Christy Foreman - Representing 9th - 12th
Brooke Reusch - Representing 9th - 12th


Franklin Road Academy
Nina Dobbs - Representing PK - 4th  
Shannon Murphy - Representing 5th - 8th  
Kelly Huddleston - Representing  9th – 12th

Harding Academy
Dr. Braden Bell - Representing K - 8th  

The Harpeth Hall School
Fran Linley - Representing 5th - 12th


The Islamic Center of Murfreesboro Academy

Kamlah Milad - Representing PK-2nd


Lipscomb Academy
TBD - R
epresenting PK - 4th  

Lisa Bruce - Representing 5th - 12th


Montgomery Bell Academy
Sean Kinch - Representing 9th - 12th

The Oak Hill School
Martha Newson - Representing PK - 2nd
Jennifer McGee - Representing 3rd - 4th


Overbrook School

Sister Immaculata - Representing PK - 8th 


Pope John Paul II High School

Karen Phillips - Representing 9th - 12th


Providence Christian Academy

Andy Sheets - Representing PK - 12th


St. Bernard Academy

Hannah Dwyer - Representing PK - 8th

St. Cecilia Academy
Deanna Kendall - Representing 9th - 12th

St. Paul Christian Academy
Pam Redinius - Representing PK - 4th  
Catherine Groves - Representing 5th - 6th

Sumner Academy
Lindsey Stewart - Representing PK - 8th  

University School of Nashville
Beth Eberl - Representing K - 12th  


The Webb School

Marian Norris - Representing 6th - 12th
Nicole Taucare - Representing 6th - 12th



WEST REGION


Bodine School

Reece Daugherty - Representing 1st - 6th 

Briarcrest Christian School
Lucie Rutledge - Representing PK - 5th
Karen Fienup - Representing 6th  - 8th  
Ginny Manguno - Representing 9th -1 2th

Christ Methodist Day School
Alissa Abercrombie - Representing PK - 6th  


Christian Brothers High School
Patty Scully - Representing 9th - 12th


The Collegiate School of Memphis

McKenzie Cohen - Representing 6th - 12th


Evangelical Christian School

Gay Edge - Representing K - 12th


Fayette Academy

Courtney Burnette - All School


Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal School
Megan Ford - Representing PK - 8th 
Kimberly White - Representing PK-8th


Hutchison School
Katharine Kent - Representing LS

Becky Deehr - Representing MS

Nikki Wheaton - Representing US

Lausanne Collegiate School
Robin Pohlman - Representing PK - 8th
Dr. Stephen Campbell - Representing 9th - 12th


Memphis University School

Darin Clifft - Representing 7th - 12th


Northpoint Christian School

Stephanie Sauerenman - Representing PK - 8th
TBA - Representing 9th - 12th


Presbyterian Day School

Debbie Isom - Representing EC - 6th  


Rossville Christian Academy

Mark Duggin - PreK - 12th


St. Agnes Academy - St. Dominic School

Joy Manness - Representing 9th - 12th
Melissa Buntyn - Representing 7th-8th

Kelly Healy - Representing PK - 6th

St. George's Independent School
Ann Goldberg - Representing EC 4th
Traci Erlandson - Representing 5th - 8th
Heidi Rubin de la Borbolla - Representing 9th - 12th


St. Mary's Episcopal School

Allison Coates - Representing EC
Gwen Collier - Representing
1st - 4th
Marcy Kueffner - Representing
5th - 12th

Jeff McCalla - Representing 5th - 12th


Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Stephanie Wehrer - Representing PK3 - 12th 


University School of Jackson

Karen Morganti - Representing EC
Phyllis Gayton - Representing 1st - 5th

Woodland Presbyterian School
Adam Moore - Representing PK - 4th  
Angie Hackmeyer - Representing 5th - 8th
Amelia Cowan
- Representing 5th - 8th

 

 

Updated on August 15, 2018

 

ERB Workshop:  What's New from ERB - Online Testing and more 

April 28, 2011
10:00 - 3:00 (CST)
St. Paul Christian Academy, Nashville
Fee:  $70 per person, includes lunch
Click here to register.  Upon registration, TAIS will mail an invoice to your school. 


© 2017 TAIS   |   6544 Murray Lane   |   Brentwood, TN 37027   |   T (615)321-2800   |   F (615)321-2827   |   martin@taistn.com
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite